Barker Street, Sutton-in-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire NG17 2LH

01623487087

office@woodlandview.notts.sch.uk.

Woodland View Primary School

School Staff

 

Senior Management Team

Headteacher - Mrs. Ruby Grey

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs. Natalie Fiddimore

Head of Family EYFS & KS1 (Caterpillars, Butterflies, Daisies and Bluebells) - Mrs. Annya Wilders

Head of Family KS2 (Foxes, Badgers, Dragonflies, Kingfishers, Owls, Peacocks, Maple, Oak) - Mrs. Evie Grzesiczek (Pronounced - Gresh-er-check)

Teaching Staff

Kathryn Roberts - Teacher (Nursery/Caterpillars)

Suzanne Hardy - Teacher (Foundation/Butterflies)

Stephanie Cooke - Teacher (Foundation/Butterflies)

Joanna Turner - Teacher (Year 1/Daisies & Phonics Lead)

Rhianna Robson - Teacher (Year 1/Daisies)

Annya Wilders - Teacher (Year 2/Bluebells)

Louise Allsop – Teacher (Year 2/Bluebells)

Linzi Riley - Teacher (Year 3/Foxes)

Ellen Bogunovic - Teacher (Year 3/Badgers)

Dominic Holmes - Teacher (Year 4/Dragonflies)

Louise Clayton - Teacher (Year 4/Kingfishers)

Imogin Millin - Teacher (Year 5/Peacocks)

Natalie Fiddimore -  Teacher (Year 5/6 Peacocks/Oak)

Francesca Elver - Teacher (Year 5/Owls)

Evie Grzesiczek (nee Baxter) - Teacher (Year 6/Maple)

Deb Greatorex - Teacher (Year 6/Maple)

Adam Carter - Teacher (Year 6/Oak)

Classroom Support

Lynn Thacker - Intervention Officer

John Clayton - Intervention Officer

Natalie Brown - Intervention Officer

Elizabeth Gabb - Intervention Officer

Sophie Harding - Intervention Officer

Suzanne Webster - Teaching Assistant

Dawn Cockerill - Teaching Assistant

Nicola Cooper - Teaching Assistant

Hannah Morris - Teaching Assistant

Bethan Hill - Teaching Assistant

Hazel Hollingsworth - SEN Teaching Assistant

Sam Green - SEN Teaching Assistant

Jorden Hallam - SEN Teaching Assistant

Josh Savage - SEN Teaching Assistant 1-1

Elliott Kerry - SEN Teaching Assistant 1-1

Tracy Joy - SEN Teaching Assistant 1-1

Adam Scotney - SEN Teaching Assistant 1-1

 

SENCo

Charlotte Rhodes

Inclusion Team

Paula Dear

Richard Shipman

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Racheal Stewart - Safeguarding and Family Support Worker

Admin Staff

Suzanne Bye - PA to the Head/Operations Manager

Jodie Binch - Operations Assistant/Media Manager

Lindsey Warren - Finance Officer

Deena Kenworthy – Receptionist/Admin Assistant

Chloe Brown - Receptionist

Kitchen Staff

Bev Lowe

Linda Matthews

Lauren Whitlam

Site Staff

CJ Anthony - Site Manager

Midday Supervisors

Michelle Dent - Midday Supervisor

Helen Hadfield – Midday Supervisor

Julie Hague - Midday Supervisor

Jennifer Lewis - Midday Supervisor

Colleen Machin - Midday Supervisor

Tracy Joy - Midday Supervisor